Cookies Policy

This site uses cookies

Necessary COOKIES are text files, which are used by sites to streamline the use and improve the services offered. You can find these files on your browser, on the device's hard drive depending on the sites you visit and make interacting with them safer and faster, because they can remember your preferences.

Our site uses cookies to distinguish you from other users and this helps us to offer you a better experience when browsing the site. The data stored through cookies on our site do not show personal details with which to establish an individual identity.

We use cookies to analyze website traffic and to personalize content.

The site cannot operate at normal parameters without the use of cookies, without them access to secure areas of the site or navigation on the page would be difficult.

By using statistics cookies, we can analyze information about how you use our site and we will know what improvements we can make.

According to the law, we can store cookies on your device, only if they are necessary for browsing the site. The expiration period of these cookies is a maximum of 2 years. If you do not agree with the use of cookies necessary for the normal operation of the site, you will have to abandon browsing our site. For various other types of cookies, your consent is required.

You may withdraw your consent to cookies at any time. For this purpose, you can block or delete cookies, either through the settings of your browser, web or by using software provided by third parties, or by following the specific instructions for the categories of cookies in the following sections. In any case, there may be problems with the use of certain parts of the website if you disable cookies.

Your agreement for the use of cookies is valid for the domain: https://www.dmp-express.com

Marketing COOKIES are used to store a user's visits and searches on the web and to display relevant and engaging ads based on recent searches. These types of cookies are used by advertising agencies.

COOKIES Preferences, allow the site to remember information such as your favorite language or the area you are in.

Statistical COOKIES help us understand how users interact with our site by collecting information anonymously.

Our website may include social media features, such as links to Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, Linkedin or Youtube. These functions can store information and can activate a cookie file for a correct operation.

Our website may use links to other sites that we do not control, therefore we ask you to read carefully their policies regarding personal data and privacy policy.

If you have any questions or concerns regarding the processing and storage of your data, or if you wish to modify or delete them, please contact us at contact@dmp-express.com

We can update the Cookie Policy and we will inform you about changes by posting the new version on our website in the "Cookie Policy" section

Please consult this section periodically to be aware of any changes.

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

To access, correct, delete and limit the processing of personal data (GDPR), please contact us at the email address contact@dmp-express.com

You can request your personal data so that it can be used or transmitted to another processor (GDPR) at contact@dmp-express.com

If you consider that your personal data has not been protected by law, you have the right to file a complaint with the supervisory authority (GDPR).


Information note on the protection of personal data

SC DICTUM MEUM PACTUM SRL, as author, owner, administrator of www.dmp-express.com, respects the privacy and security of personal data processing of each person who visits this site in order to make online reservations, being registered with the National Authority for the Supervision of Personal Data Processing.

In accordance with the provisions of Law no. 677/2001 for the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data and of Law no. 506/2004 regarding the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy, SC DICTUM MEUM PACTUM SRL. has the obligation to manage safely and only for the purposes specified below, the personal data you provide us about you, a member of your family or another person.

SC DICTUM MEUM PACTUM SRL undertakes to maintain the confidentiality of the personal data provided by you through the website www.dmp-express.com, by placing orders with SC DICTUM MEUM PACTUM SRL, as provided by the provisions of Law 677/2001 with subsequent amendments on the protection of personal data.

In accordance with the provisions of Law no. 677/2001, the registered persons, as data subjects, have the following rights:

the right to information (art.12)

the right of access to personal data (art. 13);

the right to intervene on personal data (art. 14);

the right of opposition (art. 15);

the right not to be subject to an individual decision (art. 17);

the right to go to court (art. 18).

Any information provided by you will be considered and will represent your express consent for your personal data to be used by SC DICTUM MEUM PACTUM SRL in accordance with the purposes mentioned below. If you do not want your data to be collected, please do not use it. If you wish your personal data to be updated or removed from the database, you can notify us at any time at the following address: SC DICTUM MEUM PACTUM SRL, Loc. Zadareni, Comuna Zadareni, Nr. 520, Jud. Arad, Postal Code 317130.

Purpose of data collection

When you provide us with personal data, SC DICTUM MEUM PACTUM SRL may use them for the following stated purposes, unless otherwise specified:

to ensure that the website is relevant to your needs;

to confirm the services you have purchased online and provide you with additional information about these services (operating hours, etc.);

transmission of offers, advertising and marketing messages;

information about promotions by mail and telephone, SMS, or other means of communication regarding the products of SC DICTUM MEUM PACTUM SRL or of the partner companies;

SC DICTUM MEUM PACTUM SRL does not disclose personal data to third parties; protecting and defending the property rights of SC DICTUM MEUM PACTUM SRL and of the site www.dmp-express.com; acting in emergency circumstances to protect the personal safety of employees, users of products or services.

When SC DICTUM MEUM PACTUM SRL is requested to provide personal data or this is not allowed, only those data necessary for the strict fulfillment of the object of the request will be disclosed.

Collection of personal data

In addition to the above, the collection of personal data on the website www.dmp-express.com involves: completing the order registration form on the website www.dmp-express.com or through the agencies SC DICTUM MEUM PACTUM SRL requires the provision of the requested and marked information to be mandatory, including personal data.

We use personal data collected on the website www.dmp-express.com, for the following purposes:

providing the transport services purchased by you

billing for services ordered by you;

making the payment online;

ensuring the security of the transaction / online payment / credit card by applying anti-fraud filters;

Personal data may be disclosed without your consent in case of litigation / disputes regarding fraud, to the competent institutions.

Use of statistical data and anonymous data

SC DICTUM MEUM PACTUM SRL may use statistical data or anonymous data resulting from processing for the following purposes:

making reports / analyzes;

making information for their own purposes;

publishing, promotion, offering the services offered by SC DICTUM MEUM PACTUM SRL.